Bergamot Essential Oil
Common uses: Bergamot essential oil js an uplifting aroma which has been known to be beneficial for people who re tense and anxious. In skin care, it can be used for oily skin types.
Ingredients: Citrus aurantium var. bergamia
Plant Part: Fruit Rind
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed & fractional distilled
Aromatic Scent: sweet and fruit aroma
Caution: this oil is considered photo toxic - avoid direct sun exposure after application. Keep out of reach of children. Do not ingest. Avoid during pregnancy.
Made in Australia